?

Log in

   
10:12pm 03/11/2005
 
mood: anxious
WHOOOOOOT lol olives got a JOB lol i work at weinershnitzel lol thank you thank you lol :D i got in for training tomrrow but on bigger news AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH OMG -dances- i get to hang iwht scotty tomorrow!!!!! OH MY FUCKIGN FUCK FUC GOD HES A FOX A BABE A HOTTIE A CUTIE PIE ATTRACTIVE ADORABLE HANDSOME GOOD LOOKIN HOT STUFF ES CALIENTA!!!! and everyother word to describe it lol AHHHHHHH -happy is i ^^- AHHHHHHHHHH lol :D so ill let u know how that goes lol
 
     

(5 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
   
12:46am 31/07/2005
 
mood: tired
umm yah lol so, i got hella faded last night it was muchas fun :P and umm im gonna go get skewl shoes tomorrow lol eww skewl, work OMG!@!!!!!!!! rawr its horrible lol but w/e my mom showed me her bongs today lol it was great <3 i shall continue later >>>>>>>>>
 
     

(comfortably numb )

 
   
09:56pm 28/06/2005
 
mood: hot
umm yah its hot, and im bored OMG !!!!! ok today i got this purse at teh thrift store for 5 bucks, and it was the same one i saw 2 years ago at macey's for 150$!!! i was like KEWL


its a moulin rouge purse
 
     

(2 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
   
09:03pm 26/04/2005
  ARE YOU LARGER THAN A SIZE 12? ARE YOU A SWEETIE? are you pretty? then join prettysweetfats  
     

(2 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
hrmmmp   
04:45pm 17/03/2005
 
mood: depressed
i was feeling decent this morrning ( pill popin makes the gloom go away for a bit ) then this afternoon it went to shit, all this drama with katie & adrian i felt bad i was contemplating going to the bathroom to cut, but then i was thinking no, if i got caught again they would for sure make me go to the shrink everyday & search me, & i dont want to deal with that shit x_x so i guess mayby tonight ill see if the pills have anything so say to the razor.

Helena

Long ago
Just like the hearse you died to get in again
We are so far from you

Burning on just like a match you start to incinerate
The lives of everyone you knew
And whats the worst to take, from every heart you break (heart you break)
And like a blade you stake
Well I've been holding on tonight

[Chorus]
Whats the worst that I could say?
Things are better if I stay
So long and goodnight
So long and goodnight

Came a time
When every star fall brought you to tears again
We are the very hurt you sold
And whats the worst you take, from every heart you break
And like a blade you stake
Well I've been holding on tonight

[Chorus]
Whats the worst that I could say?
Things are better if I stay
So long and goodnight
So long and goodnight

And if you carry on this way
Things are better if I stay
So long and goodnight
So long and goodnight

Can you hear me?
Are you near me?
Do we deserve
to leave the earth?
Do we learn
When both our cars collide?

[Chorus]
Whats the worst that I could say?
Things are better if I stay
So long and goodnight
So long and goodnight

And if you carry on this way
Things are better if I stay
So long and goodnight
So long and goodnight
 
     

(1 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
   
11:50pm 12/03/2005
  hrmmm yah the sky, i changed my journal a bit check it out!









im not okay
 
     

(2 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
fuck   
07:45pm 18/12/2004
 
mood: pissed off
god unfair!!! ok so kaite just called from karls & was like come over & i asked & my mom & dad was like NO U ALREADY WENT OUT TODAY! & U DIDNT GO TO UR GRAMAS THIS MORRNING! god i was fucking sick this morrning shit,,,,,, god i fucking hate there asses.....

saw ASOME they tried to fit 3 of the books into one movie it was actually really bad, like lemony snicket should be ashamed, but it was ok i guess
 
     

(15 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
im making my journal frineds only   
02:33pm 27/11/2004
 
mood: fucking annoyed


friends only, comment to be added
 
     

(15 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
FUCK YOU MOM FUCK YOU U FRIDGED CUNT   
03:48pm 26/11/2004
 
mood: pissed fucking off
FUCK U U STOOPID CUNT!!! god i fucking hate my mom

thanksgiving sucked my ass
went to kalrs drunk some 40s watched manson vidoes had fun

told mom kaites mom was giving me a ride lied, i mean god i can walk it wont kill me, the nwalked home i was OMFP 5 mins later& she fucking ate my ass fucking BITCH BITCH BITCH BITCH BITCH AHHH I CANT EVER SAY HOW MUCH I FUCKING HATE HER GOD CAN SOMEONE HATE A PERSON THIS FUCKING MUCH!!

did the ice & salt thng it was ok but im cutitng later,, fuck oyu u dont care
 
     

(4 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
   
04:15pm 24/11/2004
 
mood: crappy
minimum day.....didnt go to the clinic katie was to scared so we got food & chilled at katies & watched movies & played monopoly & stuff....god i hope i get to go to karls tomorrow i really really need to get away i fucking hate it here

fuck you mom









Protege Moi
 
     

(comfortably numb )

 
   
05:49pm 23/11/2004
 
mood: exhausted
owwwch... i went to katies for 5th & 6th adrian was there OMFP (oh my fucked placeboism) ive laughed the hardest ive evr laughed today. we were talking bout shit liek that kaites dared hidie to do & butt fucking & i said "i mean how can you let someone put a pice of meat in ur ass & let them fuck you!" omfp HAHAHHA & other shit like jsutm HAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH

-cant breath- HAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH

going with kaite to hte teen clinic to get pregnacy test im gonna get one too & tell them i dont know how to put on a condom ... XD
 
     

(3 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
   
05:42pm 23/11/2004
 
mood: bitchy
[23 Nov 2004|04:58pm]

fresh_new_ccoma

(A) First, recommend to me:
1. a movie:
2. a book:
3. a musical artist, song, or album:

(B) I want everyone who reads this to ask me three questions, no more, no less. Ask me anything you want (not anything sketchy at least).

(C) Then I want you to go to your journal, copy and paste this allowing your friends to ask you anything.
 
     

(7 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
   
05:56pm 22/11/2004
 
mood: depressed
just ordered "once more wiht feelings DVD"it has the videos & stuff ; - ; went to katies for 5th & 6th wiht julissa then skittles & frankie came....adrain was there too. katie showed me her arm it made me feel really bad...so i went into the bathroom & cut to cuts on my uper arm.....the nskittles poped in & was like what are you doing blah bla hablah ...but he didnt catch me.......imm just so empty right now i feel like shit......





Burger Queen Français

Toujours stupéfié par son manque de direction
Hey You, Hey You
Né à la césarienne, sa première opération
Hey You, Hey You
Ses habits avantagent sa pâle complexion
Hey You, Hey You
Et maintenant tant d'efforts pour une si simple érection
Hey You

Méfiez-vous des apparences
ça n'a aucun sens
(x2)

Il drague en boîte et il cherche sa connection
Hey You, Hey You
Pas trop de jouissances mais pas mal d'affection
Hey You, Hey You
Il rêve d'un endroit à la plus belle sélection
Hey You, Hey You
Mais toujours tant d'efforts pour une si simple érection
Hey You

Méfiez-vous des apparences
ça n'a aucun sens
(x3)
Things aren't what they seem
Luxemburger Queen
He's a Burger Queen

Toujours stupéfié par son manque de direction
Hey You, Hey You
Né à la césarienne sa première opération
Hey You, Hey You
Rêve d'un endroit à la plus belle sélection
Hey You, Hey You
Rêve d'un visage à la pure perfection
Hey You

Things aren't what they seem
Luxemburger Queen (x4)
He's a Burger Queen

and in english ..

Burger Queen

Slightly bemused by his lack of direction
Hey You, Hey You
Came to this world by caesarean section
Hey You, Hey You
Chooses his clothes to match his pallid complexion
Hey You, Hey You
Now it takes him all day just to get an erection

Hey You
Things aren't what they seem
Makes no sense at all
Things aren't what they seem
Makes no sense at all

Goes out to cruise and to meet his connection
Hey You, Hey You
He never scores he just gets an infection
Hey You, Hey You
Dreams of a place with a better selection
Hey You, Hey You
Still it takes him all day just to get an erection
Hey You

Things aren't what they seem
Makes no sense at all
Things aren't what they seem
Makes no sense at all
Things aren't what they seem
Makes no sense at all
Things aren't what they seem
Luxemburger Queen
He's a Burger Queen

Slightly bemused by the total rejection
Hey You, Hey You
Came to this world by caesarean section
Hey You, Hey You
Dreams of a place with better selection
Hey you, Hey you
Dreams of a face that is pure perfection
Hey you, Hey you

Things aren't what they seem
Luxemburger Queen
Luxemburger Queen
Luxemburger Queen
He's a Burger Queen
 
     

(15 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
   
08:36pm 21/11/2004
 
mood: gloomy
bored bored.......dont wanna go to skewl.............. felicia jsut left for LA last nite no notice or anything she like got in a big fight with eric & jsut left......she siad shed be back by thanksgiving...but mom talked to her on the phone it doesnt sound like it...god i hope she'll be back in time for the show..... '-'
 
     

(comfortably numb )

 
pfft   
07:53pm 20/11/2004
 
mood: artistic
You are Marilyn Monroe!
You're Marilyn Monroe!


What Classic Pin-Up Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

Adam&apos;s Song
Adam's Song, Blink 182







Whats Your Suicide Ballad?
brought to you by Quizilla




pfft god mayby i just wasnt born right.....
 
     

(2 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
RAWR   
05:32pm 19/11/2004
 
mood: moody
RAWR shit me,derrik,kristin,frankie & glen got introuble for ditching ; - ; i got 2 hours of detention & the fucking ladys like youve only gone 5 days to 4th period in the past month XD & shes like do u want to graduate & im like i kno im not lol & imlike ill work at a record store shes like forever & im like yah! i was hella chraking up! AHHAHAH hooh haah..no XD

sadie im sorry i wasnt there at lunch the stoopid bicth wouldent let me go eat!! BICTH!!!

we watched a party drung movie in health me & adrain were HELLA cracking up we knew WAY to many of those drungs AHHAHAHAH

OMG YAY I GET TO DO A REPORT ON BRIAN MOLKO!!!!
 
     

(7 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
   
06:57pm 18/11/2004
 
mood: blah
yay just talked to woody!!! today was his first day at his new skewl, he said theres only 3 punks everyone else is a prep.he said he was gonna vist sometime before christams.. we said we loved each other & he had to go :)then skittles called & said he couldnt go to the HIM concert with me :( -cries- he said he was depressed :( i feel bad cuz i said i had to go cuz mom was yelling at me so ill call him later :)


we had the career fair today.. got kewl stuff then me, katie & julissa went to katies & played monopaly & watched the naked gun 2 1/2 OMFG it was funny then came home puy manikns together...
 
     

(comfortably numb )

 
   
06:12pm 17/11/2004
 
mood: thirsty
well taday was ok ;p smoked a few puffs of this cheep ass weed. & talked & chilled with frankie & karl :) then me & nate went & sat at blockbuster then walked to andrews house then chilled at katies & watched a manson video :) then frankie,matt & andrew left & me skittles & katie went to the thrift store & i stole a dress for katie than went home......mmmmm boring day.......

i need to get drunk again :)
 
     

(1 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
pfft   
07:38pm 16/11/2004
 
mood: full
; - ;i feel like cutting really bad.....

i need to go out & get stoned or drunk of sumthing.....

go chill with someone...
 
     

(4 saw me | comfortably numb )

 
wtf   
06:15pm 15/11/2004
 
mood: pissed off
ok so i went home early today cuz i didnt feel good i threw up (again) during 3erd period im mean ive been barfing for the past 3 week & i just plain feel like crap..so ther nurse gave me this sheet to give to my dr. to see wats wrong with me & what the skelw can do to help. so i told my mom & shes like "no ur not going to the dr nothings wrong with you, no im not calling its a waste of time, no" i mean WHAT THE FUCK. so when im wlaking home tomorrow form skewl i see if the free clinic is open & if they are ill see if i can get a cheek up or whatever, mayby see about talking to a caonsalur. god when my day of pain ends im fucking writing "i HATE YOU MOM YOU KILLED ME" every were god i fucking hate her AHHHHHHHHH MOTHER FUCKER
 
     

(2 saw me | comfortably numb )